Le calendrier officiel des oppositions de rugby - CHALLENGE EUROPEEN saison 2008-2009

1ère journée 08/10–12/10/2008
DaxConnacht 12-30  10/10 19h00
London IrishRovigo 78-3  10/10 19h00
1ère journée 09/10–12/10/2008
MontpellierBristol 33-15  10/10 19h00
ToulonNorthampton 3-56  09/10 20h45
1ère journée 09/10–12/10/2008
BucarestBourgoin 10-21  12/10 16h30
PadoueWorcester 6-55  11/10 15h00
1ère journée 09/10–12/10/2008
Crociati RugbyBrive 34-29  12/10 14h30
NewcastleEl Salvador 63-0  11/10 18h30
1ère journée 09/10–12/10/2008
BayonneAironi 10-21  10/10 19h30
SaracensMont-de-Marsan 53-3  12/10 15h00
2ème journée 16/10–19/10/2008
AironiSaracens 12-35  18/10 19h00
Mont-de-MarsanBayonne 8-26  17/10 19h00
2ème journée 16/10–19/10/2008
BriveNewcastle 36-22  16/10 20h45
El SalvadorCrociati Rugby 21-59  19/10 12h30
2ème journée 16/10–19/10/2008
BourgoinPadoue 28-29  17/10 20h30
BucarestWorcester 17-53  18/10 19h45
2ème journée 16/10–19/10/2008
BristolToulon 39-11  17/10 19h45
NorthamptonMontpellier 51-7  18/10 19h45
2ème journée 16/10–19/10/2008
ConnachtLondon Irish 10-27  17/10
RovigoDax 24-11  18/10 15h00
3ème journée 04/12–07/12/2008
DaxLondon Irish 0-38  05/12 19h00
RovigoConnacht 20-35  06/12 15h00
3ème journée 04/12–07/12/2008
MontpellierToulon 14-10  04/12 20h45
NorthamptonBristol 66-3  06/12 15h00
3ème journée 04/12–07/12/2008
BourgoinWorcester 29-14  05/12 20h30
BucarestPadoue 14-20  07/12 16h30
3ème journée 04/12–07/12/2008
BriveEl Salvador 84-6  05/12 19h30
Crociati RugbyNewcastle 14-20  06/12 14h30
3ème journée 04/12–07/12/2008
BayonneSaracens 6-16  06/12 20h45
Mont-de-MarsanAironi 15-21  06/12 15h30
4ème journée 11/12–14/12/2008
AironiMont-de-Marsan 25-6  13/12 19h00
SaracensBayonne 36-0  14/12 15h00
4ème journée 11/12–14/12/2008
El SalvadorBrive 5-55  14/12 12h30
NewcastleCrociati Rugby 21-16  14/12 15h00
4ème journée 11/12–14/12/2008
PadoueBucarest 15-17  13/12 15h00
WorcesterBourgoin 27-6  13/12 15h00
4ème journée 11/12–14/12/2008
BristolNorthampton 21-25  14/12 15h00
ToulonMontpellier 30-9  13/12 20h45
4ème journée 11/12–14/12/2008
ConnachtRovigo 30-3  12/12 18h30
London IrishDax 59-7  11/12 19h45
5ème journée 15/01–18/01/2009
DaxRovigo 22-20  16/01 19h00
London IrishConnacht 75-5  17/01 15h00
5ème journée 15/01–18/01/2009
MontpellierNorthampton 24-28  15/01 20h45
ToulonBristol 19-37  16/01 18h30
5ème journée 15/01–18/01/2009
PadoueBourgoin 25-24  17/01 15h00
WorcesterBucarest 38-19  17/01 15h00
5ème journée 15/01–18/01/2009
Crociati RugbyEl Salvador 29-0  17/01 14h30
NewcastleBrive 9-10  17/01 19h40
5ème journée 15/01–18/01/2009
BayonneMont-de-Marsan 33-19  16/01 19h30
SaracensAironi 36-19  18/01 15h00
6ème journée 22/01–25/01/2009
AironiBayonne 22-24  24/01 19h00
Mont-de-MarsanSaracens 3-24  23/01 19h00
6ème journée 22/01–25/01/2009
BriveCrociati Rugby 29-13  22/01 20h45
El SalvadorNewcastle 14-43  25/01 12h00
6ème journée 22/01–25/01/2009
BourgoinBucarest 50-10  23/01 20h30
WorcesterPadoue 68-17  24/01 15h00
6ème journée 22/01–25/01/2009
BristolMontpellier 25-14  25/01 15h00
NorthamptonToulon 52-11  24/01 15h00
6ème journée 22/01–25/01/2009
ConnachtDax 49-3  23/01 18h30
RovigoLondon Irish 9-23  24/01 15h00
Quarts de finale 09/04–12/04/2009
London IrishBourgoin 30-32  09/04 20h30
NorthamptonConnacht 16-13  11/04 15h00
SaracensNewcastle 32-13  12/04 16h00
WorcesterBrive 29-18  11/04 14h00
Demi-finales 01/05–02/05/2009
BourgoinWorcester 22-11  02/05 13h30
NorthamptonSaracens 16-13  01/05 20h45
Finale 22/05–24/05/2009
NorthamptonBourgoin 15-3  22/05 19h30